Court Calendar Assignments

Civil Division / Probate & Tax calendar assignments (effective January 1, 2019)

Unless the Judge has otherwise advised you, motions that are ripe as of December 8, 2018, remain with the ‘outgoing’ Judge. The incoming Judge will need to be served with any filings relating to motions that will be ripe after that date.

Calendar Assignment 2018 Judge 2019 Judge eService Email 2019 Courtroom
Civil II, Calendar 1 Higashi Higashi JudgeHigashiEServe@dcsc.gov A-47
Civil II, Calendar 2 Rankin Rankin JudgeRankinEServe@dcsc.gov 517
Civil I, Calendar 3 Josey-Herring Anderson JudgeAndersonEServe@dcsc.gov 221
Civil I, Calendar 4 Cordero Epstein DPJ JudgeEpsteinEServe@dcsc.gov 200
Civil II, Calendar 5 Epstein Williams JudgeWilliamsEServe@dcsc.gov 518
Civil II, Calendar 6 Kravitz Saddler JudgeSaddlerEServe@dcsc.gov 100
Civil II, Calendar 7 UNASSIGNED UNASSIGNED This Calendar will not be covered,
cases are being transferred to other judges
Civil II, Calendar 8 Jackson, W Jackson, W JudgeJacksonEServe@dcsc.gov 219
Civil II, Calendar 9 Pan Pan JudgePanEServe@dcsc.gov 415
Civil II, Calendar 10 Rigsby Rigsby JudgeRigsbyEServe@dcsc.gov 201
Civil II, Calendar 11 Puig-Lugo Puig-Lugo JudgePuig-LugoEServe@dcsc.gov 317
Civil II, Calendar 12 Holeman Pasichow JudgePasichowEServe@dcsc.gov 516
Civil II, Calendar 13 Campbell Campbell JudgeCampbellEServe@dcsc.gov 519
Civil II, Calendar 14 Wingo Lopez JudgeLopezEServe@dcsc.gov 212
Civil II, Calendar 15 PJ Johnson, R Cordero PJ JudgeCorderoEServe@dcsc.gov 200
Civil II, Calendar 16 DPJ Cordero Epstein DPJ JudgeEpsteinEServe@dcsc.gov 200
Collection & Foreclosure, Calendar 18 Brandt FORECLOSURE/TAX SALE JUDGE 214
Collection & Foreclosure, Calendar 19 Trafford DEBT COLLECTION JUDGE B-52
PROBATE & TAX
Probate & Tax  Cal 1 Pittman Pittman JudgeProbateEServe@dcsc.gov A-50
Probate & Tax  Cal 2 Irving DPJ Irving DPJ JudgeIrvingEServe@dcsc.gov A-49
Probate & Tax  Cal 3 Fisher DPJ Demeo DPJ JudgeDemeoEServe@dcsc.gov A-48
Probate & Tax  Cal 4 Soltys Ross JudgeRossEServe@dcsc.gov A-51
Probate & Tax  Cal 5 Wiedmann Wiedmann MagistrateJudgeWiedmannEServe@dcsc.gov A-46

Family Court calendar assignments (effective January 1, 2019)

The incoming judicial calendar assignments for the Family Court are posted below.

Calendar Assignment 2018 Judge 2019 Judge eService Email 2019 Courtroom Assignment
Name Changes/ SIJIS/Backup/Emergency PJ Dalton Krauthamer PJ JudgeKrauthamerEServe@dcsc.gov JM-9
Cal. 1 DR & Neg. Becker Wingo JudgeWingoEServe@dcsc.gov 104
Cal. 2 DR & Neg. Wellner Wellner JudgeWellnerEServe@dcsc.gov 101
Cal. 3 DR & Neg. Nooter Nooter JudgeNooterEServe@dcsc.gov JM-5
Cal. 4 DR & Neg. Anderson Soltys JudgeSoltysEServe@dcsc.gov JM-14
Cal. 5 DR1 O’Keefe UNASSIGNED
Cal. 6 Juvenile Okun Leibovitz JudgeLeibovitzEServe@dcsc.gov JM-7
Cal. 7 Juvenile McCabe Becker JudgeBeckerEServe@dcsc.gov JM-2
Cal. 8 Truan/PINS/UncontDiv (formerly Juvenile & DR) Williams UNASSIGNED
Cal. 9 Juvenile UNASSIGNED UNASSIGNED
Cal. 13 MH PJ Krauthhamer Di Toro DPJ JudgeDiToroEServe@dcsc.gov JM-12
Cal. 15 Neg. Cal. 31 Family Drug De Witt De Witt MagistrateJudgeDeWittEServe@dcsc.gov JM-8
Cal. 16 Neg. & Abuse Mulkey Matini MagistrateJudgeMatiniEServe@dcsc.gov JM-17
Cal. 17 Neg. & Abuse Jones-Bosier Vila MagistrateJudgeVilaEServe@dcsc.gov JM-16
Cal. 18 Neg. & Abuse/Cal. 33 Fathering Crt Johnson, N Johnson, N MagistrateJudgeNJohnsonEServe@dcsc.gov JM-11
Cal. 19 Neg. & Abuse Albert Albert MagistrateJudgeAlbertEServe@dcsc.gov JM-10
Cal. 20 Neg. & Abuse Nolan Nolan MagistrateJudgeNolanEServe@dcsc.gov 108
Cal. 21 Neg. & Abuse Breslow Breslow MagistrateJudgeBreslowEServe@dcsc.gov 99
Cal. 22 Neg. & Abuse Fentress Fentress MagistrateJudgeFentressEServe@dcsc.gov 106
Cal. 24 P&S Mixed Vila Lepley MagistrateJudgeLepleyEServe@dcsc.gov 109
Cal. 25 P&S Mixed UNASSIGNED
Cal. 26 P&S Mixed Brenneman Brenneman MagistrateJudgeBrennemanEServe@dcsc.gov 107
Cal. 27 New Referrals Seoane-Lopez Seoane-Lopez MagistrateJudgeSeoane-LopezEServe@dcsc.gov JM-15
Cal. 28 Mental Habilitation Lepley Bouchet MagistrateJudgeBouchetEServe@dcsc.gov A-45
Cal. 29 DR & Neg Leibovitz UNASSIGNED 102
Cal. 30 DR & Neg Christian, E Christian, E JudgeEChristianEServe@dcsc.gov JM-13
Cal. 34 Juvenile Behavior Diversion Program Rook Rook MagistrateJudgeRookEServe@dcsc.gov JM-1
P&S Civil Contempt Magistrate Judges Magistrate Judges JM-6

Criminal Division / Domestic Violence calendar assignments (effective January 1, 2019)

Calendar Assignment 2018 Judge 2019 Judge eService Email 2019 Courtroom
F 1, Cal. 1 Bartnoff Edelman JudgeEdelmanEServe@dcsc.gov 314
F 1, Cal. 2 PJ Leibovitz McKenna JudgeMcKennaEServe@dcsc.gov 215
F 1, Cal. 2 PJ Lee Lee JudgeLeeEServe@dcsc.gov 302
F 1, Cal. 3 Beck Beck JudgeBeckEServe@dcsc.gov 316
F 1, Cal. 4 Dayson Dayson JudgeDaysonEServe@dcsc.gov 318
F 1, Cal. 5 Iscoe Iscoe JudgeIscoeEServe@dcsc.govv 313
F 2, Cal. 4 Salerno Salerno JudgeSalernoEServe@dcsc.gov 218
F 2, Cal. 5 Knowles Knowles JudgeKnowlesEServe@dcsc.gov 319
F 2, Cal. 6 Edelman O’Keefe JudgeO’KeefeEServe@dcsc.gov 310
F 2, Cal. 7 Di Toro Okun JudgeOkunEServe@dcsc.gov 216
F 2, Cal. 8 Berk Berk JudgeBerkEServe@dcsc.gov 321
F 2, Cal. 10 UNASSIGNED
F 2, Cal. 11 Demeo Smith JudgeSmithEServe@dcsc.gov 311
F 2, Cal. 12 Lopez Ryan JudgeRyanEServe@dcsc.gov 217
F 2, Drug Court Gardner Gardner JudgeGardnerEServe@dcsc.gov 213
M Cal 1D Community Court Ross Dalton JudgeDaltonEServe@dcsc.gov 210
M Cal 2D & 4D Community Court Weisberg Johnson, R JudgeJohnsonEServe@dcsc.gov 202
M Cal 3D Community Court Ross COMM CT 3D JudgeCommCourt3DEServe@dcsc.gov 220
M Cal 5D Community Court (Senior Judges) COMM CT 5D (Senior Judges) COMM CT 5D JudgeCommCourt5DEServe@dcsc.gov 111
M Cal 6D Community Court Broderick Broderick JudgeBroderickEServe@dcsc.gov 112
M Cal. 7D Community Court UNASSIGNED Bartnoff JudgeBartnoffEServe@dcsc.gov 320
M. Cal. 11 MH Diversion Court Pasichow Fisher JudgeFisher
EServe@dcsc.gov
211
DC Cal. 1 (formerly M, Cal. 9 DC/Traffic Trials) Noti Beshouri MagistrateJudgeBeshouriEServe@dcsc.gov 120
DC Cal. 2 (formerly )M, Cal. 8 DC/Traffic Com Crt) Raymond DC CAL 2 DCCal2EServe@dcsc.gov 115
DC Cal.3 (formerly M Cal.10 DC/Traff. DUI) Matini Mulkey MagistrateJudgeMulkeyEServe@dcsc.gov 116
Preliminary Hearings/Arraignments Staples Staples   301/C-10
Arraignment/Rotation Arthur Brandt DPMJ   301/C-10
DOMESTIC VIOLENCE        
Criminal Calendar 1 Smith Josey-Herring JudgeJosey-HerringEserve@dcsc.gov 117
Criminal Calendar 2 Saddler PJ Raffinan PJ
JudgeRaffinanEServe@dcsc.gov 118
Civil PJ Raffinan Kravitz JudgeKravitzEServe@dcsc.gov 113
Civil Ryan McCabe JudgeMcCabeEServe@dcsc.gov 114
Arraignment/TPO/P&S Herrmann Judge Courtroom 119 (Magistrate Judge Rotation) Courtroom119EServe@dcsc.gov 119
Backup Mon & Fri Trafford Trafford   204